Burgee

GCSC

Burgee

Commodores Cup 2017

Class=Spinnaker ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Division=Spinnaker A

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 159 Path Finder Entrikin,George 21 Corsair 3 1 1 1
2 418 Wierd Kitty Roth,Jay 84 Corsair 9 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC

Division=Spinnaker B

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 9 SHOCK Huntington,Dave 120 Wavelength 30 4 2 1 1
2 73137 VIXEN Johnson,Brock 138 Soveral 27 5 1 2 2
3 101 EROICA Horner,Tom 153 Tartan 33 9 3 3 3
4 40790 FOREIGN EXCHANGE Roget,Gunar 135 Dehler34 15 4 4 7 DNS
5= 10890 Vagabond Spence,Dan 186 Islander 30 21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC
5= 42 T-Bone Richards,Jason 168 S2 21 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC


RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:9 WindDirection:NW

Division=Spinnaker A

Date: 11/04/17 StartTime: 15:30:00 Distance: 1.4nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 159 Path Finder Entrikin,George 21 Corsair 16:01:34 00:31:34 00:31:05 1
DNC 8 418 Wierd Kitty Roth,Jay 84 Corsair 3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.7 knots

Division=Spinnaker B

Date: 11/04/17 StartTime: 15:30:00 Distance: 1.4nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 9 SHOCK Huntington,Dave 120 Wavelength 30 16:07:30 00:37:30 00:34:42 1
2 3 73137 VIXEN Johnson,Brock 138 Soveral 27 16:08:03 00:38:03 00:34:50 2
3 4 101 EROICA Horner,Tom 153 Tartan 33 16:10:33 00:40:33 00:36:59 3
DNC 6 42 T-Bone Richards,Jason 168 S2 7
DNC 7 10890 Vagabond Spence,Dan 186 Islander 30 7
DNS 5 40790 FOREIGN EXCHANGE Roget,Gunar 135 Dehler34 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.2 knots

RaceName=Race 2

W/L 2 arond
WindSpeed:8 WindDirection:NE

Division=Spinnaker A

Date: 11/04/17 StartTime: 13:40:00 Distance: 3.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 159 Path Finder Entrikin,George 21 Corsair 15:04:49 01:24:49 01:23:29 1
DNC 7 418 Wierd Kitty Roth,Jay 84 Corsair 3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.7 knots

Division=Spinnaker B

Date: 11/04/17 StartTime: 13:40:00 Distance: 3.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 9 SHOCK Huntington,Dave 120 Wavelength 30 15:12:04 01:32:04 01:24:28 1
2 3 73137 VIXEN Johnson,Brock 138 Soveral 27 15:13:54 01:33:54 01:25:10 2
3 4 101 EROICA Horner,Tom 153 Tartan 33 15:20:19 01:40:19 01:30:38 3
4 5 40790 FOREIGN EXCHANGE Roget,Gunar 135 Dehler34 15:22:29 01:42:29 01:33:56 4
DNC 6 42 T-Bone Richards,Jason 168 S2 7
DNC 8 10890 Vagabond Spence,Dan 186 Islander 30 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.5 knots

RaceName=Race 1

WL Twice around
WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:NE

Division=Spinnaker A

Date: 11/04/17 StartTime: 12:10:00 Distance: 3.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 159 Path Finder Entrikin,George 21 Corsair 13:21:20 01:11:20 01:10:00 1
DNC 7 418 Wierd Kitty Roth,Jay 84 Corsair 3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.2 knots

Division=Spinnaker B

Date: 11/04/17 StartTime: 12:10:00 Distance: 3.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 73137 VIXEN Johnson,Brock 138 Soveral 27 13:29:13 01:19:13 01:10:29 1
2 2 9 SHOCK Huntington,Dave 120 Wavelength 30 13:28:45 01:18:45 01:11:09 2
3 4 101 EROICA Horner,Tom 153 Tartan 33 13:31:24 01:21:24 01:11:43 3
4 5 40790 FOREIGN EXCHANGE Roget,Gunar 135 Dehler34 13:32:07 01:22:07 01:13:34 4
DNC 6 42 T-Bone Richards,Jason 168 S2 7
DNC 8 10890 Vagabond Spence,Dan 186 Islander 30 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.9 knots

RaceOfficer: Craig Spicer
Web: EMail: etbrandt@embarqmail.com

Created on 11/08/17 14:17:08 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: Commodores Cup 2017 sched 11-04.rcw