Burgee

GCSC

Burgee

Commodores Cup 2017

Class=True Cruising ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Division=Non Spin

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 13 LIONHEART Castro,Dana 146 Rocket 22 3 1 1 1

Division=True Cruising

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 45 SUNDANCE Evans,Patrick 196 Alerion 28 4 2 1 1
2 23 DRAGON FLY Rohde,Dr U. 138 Beneteau 47.3 6 1 3 2
3 1110 WICKED WICKED WAYS Horton,R 201 Custom 31 9 4 2 3
4 809 NO NAME Cornacchia,Dan 181 Beneteau 37 11 3 4 4
5= 34 BLUE HERON Lawton,Brian 193 Beneteau 34 27 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5= 948 WINDY CITY Fowler,Diane 209 Catalina 320 27 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5= 55 Grand Cru Nauck,Terry 233 Bristol 35.5 27 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
5= 52486 FINN III Wassmer,Martin 116 Bruckman 42 27 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC


RaceName=Race 3

Triangle
WindSpeed:9 WindDirection:NW

Division=Non Spin

Date: 11/04/17 StartTime: 14:35:00 Distance: 1.7nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 13 LIONHEART Castro,Dana 146 Rocket 22 15:14:26 00:39:26 00:35:18 1

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.6 knots

Division=True Cruising

Date: 11/04/17 StartTime: 14:35:00 Distance: 1.7nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 45 SUNDANCE Evans,Patrick 196 Alerion 28 15:14:08 00:39:08 00:33:35 1
2 1 23 DRAGON FLY Rohde,Dr U. 138 Beneteau 47.3 15:13:41 00:38:41 00:34:46 2
3 4 1110 WICKED WICKED WAYS Horton,R 201 Custom 31 15:18:58 00:43:58 00:38:16 3
4 5 809 NO NAME Cornacchia,Dan 181 Beneteau 37 15:19:39 00:44:39 00:39:31 4
DNC 6 34 BLUE HERON Lawton,Brian 193 Beneteau 34 9
DNC 7 55 Grand Cru Nauck,Terry 233 Bristol 35.5 9
DNC 8 948 WINDY CITY Fowler,Diane 209 Catalina 320 9
DNC 9 52486 FINN III Wassmer,Martin 116 Bruckman 42 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.6 knots

RaceName=Race 2

Triangle
WindSpeed:8 WindDirection:N

Division=Non Spin

Date: 11/04/17 StartTime: 13:40:00 Distance: 1.7nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 13 LIONHEART Castro,Dana 146 Rocket 22 14:11:58 00:31:58 00:27:50 1

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.2 knots

Division=True Cruising

Date: 11/04/17 StartTime: 13:40:00 Distance: 1.7nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 45 SUNDANCE Evans,Patrick 196 Alerion 28 14:10:34 00:30:34 00:25:01 1
2 4 1110 WICKED WICKED WAYS Horton,R 201 Custom 31 14:12:35 00:32:35 00:26:53 2
3 2 23 DRAGON FLY Rohde,Dr U. 138 Beneteau 47.3 14:11:00 00:31:00 00:27:05 3
4 5 809 NO NAME Cornacchia,Dan 181 Beneteau 37 14:15:40 00:35:40 00:30:32 4
DNC 6 34 BLUE HERON Lawton,Brian 193 Beneteau 34 9
DNC 7 55 Grand Cru Nauck,Terry 233 Bristol 35.5 9
DNC 8 948 WINDY CITY Fowler,Diane 209 Catalina 320 9
DNC 9 52486 FINN III Wassmer,Martin 116 Bruckman 42 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.3 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:NE

Division=Non Spin

Date: 11/04/17 StartTime: 12:16:00 Distance: 1.7nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 13 LIONHEART Castro,Dana 146 Rocket 22 13:00:35 00:44:35 00:40:27 1

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.3 knots

Division=True Cruising

Date: 11/04/17 StartTime: 12:16:00 Distance: 1.7nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 23 DRAGON FLY Rohde,Dr U. 138 Beneteau 47.3 12:59:07 00:43:07 00:39:12 1
2 3 45 SUNDANCE Evans,Patrick 196 Alerion 28 13:00:51 00:44:51 00:39:18 2
3 5 809 NO NAME Cornacchia,Dan 181 Beneteau 37 13:14:17 00:58:17 00:53:09 3
4 4 1110 WICKED WICKED WAYS Horton,R 201 Custom 31 13:24:14 01:08:14 01:02:32 4
DNC 6 34 BLUE HERON Lawton,Brian 193 Beneteau 34 9
DNC 7 55 Grand Cru Nauck,Terry 233 Bristol 35.5 9
DNC 8 948 WINDY CITY Fowler,Diane 209 Catalina 320 9
DNC 9 52486 FINN III Wassmer,Martin 116 Bruckman 42 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.4 knots

RaceOfficer: Craig Spicer
Web: EMail: etbrandt@embarqmail.com

Created on 11/08/17 14:17:51 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: Commodores Cup 2017 sched 11-04.rcw