GCSC

NEW YEARS REGATTA

Class=True Cruising ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Division=True Cruising

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Total

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

1

23

DRAGON FLY

Rohde,Dr U.

138

Beneteau 47.3

6

1

1

2

2

2

45

SUNDANCE

Evans,Patrick

196

Alerion 28

8

2

2

1

3

3

55

Grand Cru

Nauck,Terry

233

Bristol 35.5

13

3

4

5

1

4

52486

FINN III

Wassmer,Martin

116

Bruckman 42

16

4

3

4

5

5

101

EROICA

Horner,Tom

177

Tartan 33

22

5

5

6

6

6

34

BLUE HERON

Lawton,Brian

193

Beneteau 34

29

11 DNC

11 DNC

3

4

7=

809

NO NAME

Cornacchia,Dan

181

Beneteau 37

44

11 DNC

11 DNC

11 DNC

11 DNC

7=

1110

WICKED WICKED WAYS

Horton,R

201

Custom 31

44

11 DNC

11 DNC

11 DNC

11 DNC

7=

948

WINDY CITY

Fowler,Diane

209

Catalina 320

44

11 DNC

11 DNC

11 DNC

11 DNC

7=

15

LIONHEART

Castro,Dana

146

Rocket 22

44

11 DNC

11 DNC

11 DNC

11 DNC



RaceName=Race 4


WindSpeed:13 WindDirection:NE

Division=True Cruising

Date: 01/06/18 StartTime: 12:55:00 Distance: 2.4nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

7

55

Grand Cru

Nauck,Terry

233

Bristol 35.5

13:26:55

00:31:55

00:22:36

1

2

2

23

DRAGON FLY

Rohde,Dr U.

138

Beneteau 47.3

13:23:56

00:28:56

00:23:25

2

3

3

45

SUNDANCE

Evans,Patrick

196

Alerion 28

13:26:19

00:31:19

00:23:29

3

4

4

34

BLUE HERON

Lawton,Brian

193

Beneteau 34

13:26:34

00:31:34

00:23:51

4

5

1

52486

FINN III

Wassmer,Martin

116

Bruckman 42

13:23:44

00:28:44

00:24:06

5

6

6

101

EROICA

Horner,Tom

177

Tartan 33

13:31:02

00:36:02

00:28:57

6

DNC

5

15

LIONHEART

Castro,Dana

146

Rocket 22

11

DNC

809

NO NAME

Cornacchia,Dan

181

Beneteau 37

___

DNC

948

WINDY CITY

Fowler,Diane

209

Catalina 320

___

DNC

1110

WICKED WICKED WAYS

Horton,R

201

Custom 31

___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.5 knots



RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:15 WindDirection:NE

Division=True Cruising

Date: 01/06/18 StartTime: 11:35:00 Distance: 4.2nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

3

45

SUNDANCE

Evans,Patrick

196

Alerion 28

12:29:18

00:54:18

00:40:35

1

2

2

23

DRAGON FLY

Rohde,Dr U.

138

Beneteau 47.3

12:25:30

00:50:30

00:40:50

2

3

4

34

BLUE HERON

Lawton,Brian

193

Beneteau 34

12:29:31

00:54:31

00:41:00

3

4

1

52486

FINN III

Wassmer,Martin

116

Bruckman 42

12:25:29

00:50:29

00:42:22

4

5

5

55

Grand Cru

Nauck,Terry

233

Bristol 35.5

12:33:51

00:58:51

00:42:32

5

6

6

101

EROICA

Horner,Tom

177

Tartan 33

12:33:57

00:58:57

00:46:34

6

DNC

15

LIONHEART

Castro,Dana

146

Rocket 22

___

DNC

809

NO NAME

Cornacchia,Dan

181

Beneteau 37

___

DNC

948

WINDY CITY

Fowler,Diane

209

Catalina 320

___

DNC

1110

WICKED WICKED WAYS

Horton,R

201

Custom 31

___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.6 knots





RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:15 WindDirection:NE

Division=True Cruising

Date: 01/06/18 StartTime: 10:47:00 Distance: 2.4nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

3

23

DRAGON FLY

Rohde,Dr U.

138

Beneteau 47.3

11:13:50

00:26:50

00:21:19

1

2

2

45

SUNDANCE

Evans,Patrick

196

Alerion 28

11:16:19

00:29:19

00:21:29

2

3

1

52486

FINN III

Wassmer,Martin

116

Bruckman 42

11:13:51

00:26:51

00:22:13

3

4

5

55

Grand Cru

Nauck,Terry

233

Bristol 35.5

11:18:34

00:31:34

00:22:15

4

5

4

101

EROICA

Horner,Tom

177

Tartan 33

11:18:25

00:31:25

00:24:20

5

DNC

15

LIONHEART

Castro,Dana

146

Rocket 22

___

DNC

34

BLUE HERON

Lawton,Brian

193

Beneteau 34

___

DNC

809

NO NAME

Cornacchia,Dan

181

Beneteau 37

___

DNC

948

WINDY CITY

Fowler,Diane

209

Catalina 320

___

DNC

1110

WICKED WICKED WAYS

Horton,R

201

Custom 31

___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.4 knots





RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:17 WindDirection:NE

Division=True Cruising

Date: 01/06/18 StartTime: 10:06:00 Distance: 2.4nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

1

23

DRAGON FLY

Rohde,Dr U.

138

Beneteau 47.3

10:32:41

00:26:41

00:21:10

1

2

3

45

SUNDANCE

Evans,Patrick

196

Alerion 28

10:35:50

00:29:50

00:22:00

2

3

4

55

Grand Cru

Nauck,Terry

233

Bristol 35.5

10:38:21

00:32:21

00:23:02

3

4

2

52486

FINN III

Wassmer,Martin

116

Bruckman 42

10:34:45

00:28:45

00:24:07

4

5

5

101

EROICA

Horner,Tom

177

Tartan 33

10:39:12

00:33:12

00:26:07

5

DNC

15

LIONHEART

Castro,Dana

146

Rocket 22

___

DNC

34

BLUE HERON

Lawton,Brian

193

Beneteau 34

___

DNC

809

NO NAME

Cornacchia,Dan

181

Beneteau 37

___

DNC

948

WINDY CITY

Fowler,Diane

209

Catalina 320

___

DNC

1110

WICKED WICKED WAYS

Horton,R

201

Custom 31

___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.4 knots

RaceOfficer: Craig Spicer

Web:

EMail: etbrandt@embarqmail.com


Created on 01/07/18 23:24:29 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: New Years Regatta 1-6-2018.rcw