GCSC

NEW YEARS REGATTA

Class=Spinnaker ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Division=Spinnaker A

Division=Spinnaker B

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Total

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

1

42

T-Bone

Richards,Jason

168

S2

4

1

2

1

2

9

SHOCK

Huntington,Dave

120

Wavelength 30

6

3

1

2

3

40790

FOREIGN EXCHANGE

Roget,Gunar

135

Dehler34

8

2

3

3

4=

73137

VIXEN

Johnson,Brock

138

Soveral 27

24

8 DNC

8 DNC

8 DNC

4=

10890

Vagabond

Spence,Dan

186

Islander 30

24

8 DNC

8 DNC

8 DNC

4=

15

LIONHEART

Castro,Danna

114

Rocket 22

24

8 DNC

8 DNC

8 DNC

Division=Multihull

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Total

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

1

159

Path Finder

Entrikin,George

21

Corsair

3

1

1

1

2=

418

Wierd Kitty

Roth,Jay

84

Corsair

12

4 DNC

4 DNC

4 DNC

2=

37

TRIPOWER

Dixon,Ed

44

Cossair 24 750

12

4 DNC

4 DNC

4 DNC



RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:13 WindDirection:NE

Division=Spinnaker A

Date: 01/06/18 StartTime: 12:40:00 Distance: 4.6nm

Division=Spinnaker B

Date: 01/06/18 StartTime: 12:40:00 Distance: 4.6nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

3

42

T-Bone

Richards,Jason

168

S2

13:38:18

00:58:18

00:45:25

1

2

2

9

SHOCK

Huntington,Dave

120

Wavelength 30

13:34:44

00:54:44

00:45:32

2

3

4

40790

FOREIGN EXCHANGE

Roget,Gunar

135

Dehler34

13:41:27

01:01:27

00:51:06

3

DNC

15

LIONHEART

Castro,Danna

114

Rocket 22

___

DNC

10890

Vagabond

Spence,Dan

186

Islander 30

___

DNC

73137

VIXEN

Johnson,Brock

138

Soveral 27

___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.7 knots

Division=Multihull

Date: 01/06/18 StartTime: 12:40:00 Distance: 4.6nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

1

159

Path Finder

Entrikin,George

21

Corsair

13:23:29

00:43:29

00:41:52

1

DNC

37

TRIPOWER

Dixon,Ed

44

Cossair 24 750

___

DNC

418

Wierd Kitty

Roth,Jay

84

Corsair

___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.3 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:15 WindDirection:NE

Division=Spinnaker A

Date: 01/06/18 StartTime: 11:10:00 Distance: 4.6nm

Division=Spinnaker B

Date: 01/06/18 StartTime: 11:10:00 Distance: 4.6nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

2

9

SHOCK

Huntington,Dave

120

Wavelength 30

12:04:44

00:54:44

00:45:32

1

2

3

42

T-Bone

Richards,Jason

168

S2

12:09:51

00:59:51

00:46:58

2

3

4

40790

FOREIGN EXCHANGE

Roget,Gunar

135

Dehler34

12:21:34

01:11:34

01:01:13

3

DNC

101

EROICA

Horner,Tom

150

Tartan 33

___

DNC

10890

Vagabond

Spence,Dan

186

Islander 30

___

DNC

73137

VIXEN

Johnson,Brock

138

Soveral 27

___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.0 knots

Division=Multihull

Date: 01/06/18 StartTime: 11:10:00 Distance: 4.6nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

1

159

Path Finder

Entrikin,George

21

Corsair

11:57:43

00:47:43

00:46:06

1

DNC

37

TRIPOWER

Dixon,Ed

44

Cossair 24 750

___

DNC

418

Wierd Kitty

Roth,Jay

84

Corsair

___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.8 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:16 WindDirection:NE

Division=Spinnaker A

Date: 01/06/18 StartTime: 10:00:00 Distance: 4.6nm

Division=Spinnaker B

Date: 01/06/18 StartTime: 10:00:00 Distance: 4.6nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

2

42

T-Bone

Richards,Jason

168

S2

10:59:33

00:59:33

00:46:40

1

2

4

40790

FOREIGN EXCHANGE

Roget,Gunar

135

Dehler34

11:01:28

01:01:28

00:51:07

2

3

3

9

SHOCK

Huntington,Dave

120

Wavelength 30

11:00:25

01:00:25

00:51:13

3

DNC

15

LIONHEART

Castro,Danna

114

Rocket 22

___

DNC

10890

Vagabond

Spence,Dan

186

Islander 30

___

DNC

73137

VIXEN

Johnson,Brock

138

Soveral 27

___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.6 knots

Division=Multihull

Date: 01/06/18 StartTime: 10:00:00 Distance: 4.6nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

1

159

Path Finder

Entrikin,George

21

Corsair

10:50:49

00:50:49

00:49:12

1

DNC

37

TRIPOWER

Dixon,Ed

44

Cossair 24 750

___

DNC

418

Wierd Kitty

Roth,Jay

84

Corsair

___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.4 knots

RaceOfficer: Craig Spicer

Web:

EMail: etbrandt@embarqmail.com


Created on 01/07/18 23:20:57 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: New Years Regatta 1-6-2018.rcw